Southern Wells Boys Varsity Wrestling

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A

today 2018/2019 Schedule

Date Team Event Location Result Links
Boys Varsity Wrestling First Official Practice Home 9120 S. 300 W, PONETO IN 46781 Get Directions TBA
Boys Varsity Wrestling CANCELED - Eastbrook High School Away 560 S 900 E, Marion IN 46953 Get Directions 6:00 pm
Boys Varsity Wrestling Northfield Super 8 Away 154 West 200 North, Wabash IN 46992 Get Directions 9:00 am
Boys Varsity Wrestling Northfield Super 8 + Opponents + Opponents
Wabash High School 1st place
Southwood High School
Northfield High School
Manchester High School
Northwestern High School
Away 1 SQUIRE Dr, N MANCHESTER IN 46962 Get Directions 9:00 am
Wabash High School 1st place
Southwood High School
Northfield High School
Manchester High School
Northwestern High School
Boys Varsity Wrestling Eastern Jr & Sr High School Home 9120 S. 300 W, PONETO IN 46781 Get Directions 6:30 pm
Boys Varsity Wrestling ACAC Dual Tournament Away 222 West Washington Street, Monroe IN 46772 Get Directions 6:00 pm
Boys Varsity Wrestling ACAC Dual Team Championship Away 222 West Washington Street, Monroe IN 46772 Get Directions 9:00 am
Boys Varsity Wrestling Fort Wayne North Side High School Away 475 E STATE Blvd, FORT WAYNE IN 46805 Get Directions 6:00 pm Win 39 - 30
Boys Varsity Wrestling Mississinewa High School Home 9120 S. 300 W, PONETO IN 46781 Get Directions 6:30 pm
Boys Varsity Wrestling Daleville Jr-Sr HS Home 9120 S. 300 W, PONETO IN 46781 Get Directions 6:30 pm Win 39 - 30
Boys Varsity Wrestling CANCELED - Frankton Jr-Sr High School Away 610 Clyde St, Frankton IN 46044 Get Directions 9:00 am
Boys Varsity Wrestling Connersville Tournament Away Connersville IN 47331 Get Directions 7:00 am
Boys Varsity Wrestling Connersville Tournament Away Connersville IN 47331 Get Directions 9:00 am
Boys Varsity Wrestling Connersville Tournament + Opponents + Opponents
Roncalli High School 1st place 329 pts
New Palestine High School 3rd place 162.5 pts
Greenfield-Central High School 4th place 160.5 pts
Shenandoah High School 5th place 154 pts
East Noble High School 6th place 142 pts
Fishers High School 7th place 134.5 pts
Charlestown High School 9th place 120 pts
Triton Central High School 10th place 117 pts
Franklin County High School 11th place 116.5 pts
Lapel High School 12th place 109.5 pts
Knightstown High School 13th place 108.5 pts
Valparaiso High School 14th place 107.5 pts
Mississinewa High School 15th place 97 pts
Connersville High School 16th place 94 pts
Shelbyville High School 17th place 87.5 pts
Eastern 18th place 81 pts
Richmond High School 19th place 80.5 pts
Hagerstown High School 20th place 80.5 pts
Daleville High School 21st place 75 pts
Benton Central High School 22nd place 70 pts
Lebanon High School 22nd place 70 pts
Northeastern High School 24th place 68 pts
Rushville Consolidated High School 25th place 65 pts
Danville High School 26th place 64.5 pts
Columbus North High School 27th place 60 pts
Beech Grove High School 28th place 51 pts
Union County High School 29th place 41 pts
Bishop Chatard High School 30th place 38 pts
Western Boone High School 31st place 33 pts
Greensburg High School 32nd place 20 pts
Away 1100 SPARTAN Dr, CONNERSVILLE IN 47331 Get Directions 9:00 am 8th place 128 pts
Roncalli High School 1st place 329 pts
New Palestine High School 3rd place 162.5 pts
Greenfield-Central High School 4th place 160.5 pts
Shenandoah High School 5th place 154 pts
East Noble High School 6th place 142 pts
Fishers High School 7th place 134.5 pts
Charlestown High School 9th place 120 pts
Triton Central High School 10th place 117 pts
Franklin County High School 11th place 116.5 pts
Lapel High School 12th place 109.5 pts
Knightstown High School 13th place 108.5 pts
Valparaiso High School 14th place 107.5 pts
Mississinewa High School 15th place 97 pts
Connersville High School 16th place 94 pts
Shelbyville High School 17th place 87.5 pts
Eastern 18th place 81 pts
Richmond High School 19th place 80.5 pts
Hagerstown High School 20th place 80.5 pts
Daleville High School 21st place 75 pts
Benton Central High School 22nd place 70 pts
Lebanon High School 22nd place 70 pts
Northeastern High School 24th place 68 pts
Rushville Consolidated High School 25th place 65 pts
Danville High School 26th place 64.5 pts
Columbus North High School 27th place 60 pts
Beech Grove High School 28th place 51 pts
Union County High School 29th place 41 pts
Bishop Chatard High School 30th place 38 pts
Western Boone High School 31st place 33 pts
Greensburg High School 32nd place 20 pts
Boys Varsity Wrestling Team State Away Unknown location 9:00 am
Boys Varsity Wrestling Monroe Central Jr-Sr High School Home 9120 S. 300 W, PONETO IN 46781 Get Directions 6:00 pm Win 51 - 30
Boys Varsity Wrestling Garrett Invitational Away 801 East Houston Street, Garrett IN 46738 Get Directions TBA
Boys Varsity Wrestling ACAC Individual Tournament Away 17215 Woodburn Road, Woodburn IN 46797 Get Directions 6:00 pm
Boys Varsity Wrestling IHSAA Sectional Away 2072 IN-67, Portland IN 47371 Get Directions 8:30 am
Boys Varsity Wrestling IHSAA Regional Away Unknown location 8:30 am
Boys Varsity Wrestling IHSAA Semi-State Away Unknown location TBA
Boys Varsity Wrestling IHSAA State Finals Away Unknown location TBA