play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

Girls Wrestling Regional

The wrestling team headed west Friday night to take part in the 4th annual Girls Wrestling Regional Tournament at Maconaquah HS. Kat Ramsey represented Southern Wells at the 106lb. weight class which was one of the fullest and most competitive weights in the tournament. There were 16 girls at 106lbs. all competing for one of

Spartan Classic

The Southern Wells wrestling team headed down to Connersville HS to participate in a 32 team two day wrestling tournament this holiday weekend and came home with some individual hardware! We had 5 wrestlers who advanced into Saturday morning. They were… William Fiechter at 145lbs. with a 2-0 record, Josh Beeks at 152lbs. with a

Wrestling team off to a 3-3 start

The Varsity wrestling team opened up their season last week at Daleville, but couldn’t overcome the 3 forfiets they were giving up falling to Daleville 48-33.  Picking up wins in the first meet of the year were… William Fiechter at 145 by forfiet, Josh Beeks at 152lbs. by fall, Xavier Walden at 160lbs. by fall,

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 18 – Nov 24

Nov 18 Boys 7th Grade Basketball at Eastbrook High School Eastbrook High School 6:00 pm | Eastbrook High School Nov 18 Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Eastbrook High School Eastbrook High School 6:00 pm | SW – Elementary Gym Nov 18 Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Eastbrook High School Eastbrook High School 6:00 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 11 – Nov 17

Nov 11 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. First Official Practice First Official Practice TBA | SW – Elementary Gym Nov 11 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. First Official Practice First Official Practice TBA | SW – Elementary Gym Nov 12 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Liberty Christian School Liberty Christian School 6:00 pm | Liberty Christian

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 04 – Nov 10

Nov 04 Coed Varsity Wrestling vs. First Official Practice TBA | SW – Elementary Gym Nov 04 Boys Varsity Wrestling vs. First Official Practice TBA | SW – Elementary Gym Nov 07 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at FW Blackhawk Christian Jr-Sr HS FW Blackhawk Christian Jr-Sr HS 6:00 pm | Blackhawk Christian Jr-Sr HS Nov

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 28 – Nov 03

Nov 01 Varsity Football vs. IHSAA Sectional IHSAA Sectional TBA | SW – Elementary Gym Nov 02 Boys Varsity Cross Country at IHSAA State Finals TBA   Nov 02 Girls Varsity Cross Country at IHSAA State Finals TBA   Nov 02 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Bellmont High School Bellmont High School 3:00 pm | SW

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 21 – Oct 27

Oct 21 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. First Official Practice First Official Practice TBA | SW – Elementary Gym Oct 21 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. First Official Practice First Official Practice TBA | SW – Elementary Gym Oct 22 Boys 8th Grade Football at South Adams Jr-Sr High School South Adams Jr-Sr High School 5:30

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 14 – Oct 20

Oct 14 Boys Junior Varsity Football at Heritage Jr-Sr High School CANCELED – Heritage Jr-Sr High School 6:00 pm | Heritage Jr-Sr High School Oct 15 Girls Varsity Volleyball at IHSAA Sectional IHSAA Sectional TBA   Oct 15 Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. R J Baskett Middle School R J Baskett Middle School 5:00 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13

Oct 07 Boys Junior Varsity Football at Adams Central High School CANCELED – Adams Central High School 6:00 pm | Adams Central High School Oct 07 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Anderson Preparatory Academy Anderson Preparatory Academy 6:00 pm | Anderson Preparatory Academy Oct 07 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Anderson Preparatory Academy Anderson Preparatory Academy